Film Festival Awards

Here is a list of all previous award-winners in the Imaginarium Convention Independent Film Festival for the years 2014-2017

The winners for the Imaginarium 2017 Film Festival and their respective categories are listed below:

Best Editing: Occupants
Best Cinematography: The Ningyo
Best Sound: Prisoner of Perdition
Best Character Development: Auto Shop
Best Plot Development: Viridescent
Best Screenplay: Viridescent
Best Music Video: The River
Best Documentary: Boggy Creek Monster
Best Director: Viridescent
Best Short Film Runner Up: Ruination
Best Short Film: Viridescent
Best Feature Runner Up: Occupants
Best Feature: Beyond the Trek

 

The winners for the Imaginarium 2016 Film Festival and their respective categories are listed below:

Best Feature (Overall): Blood of the Tribades
Best Feature (Overall) Runner-Up: Pechorin

Best Feature (Non-Genre): Pechorin
Best Feature (Non-Genre) Runner-up: Game Changers

Best Feature (Genre): Legend of the Lich Lord
Best Feature (Genre) Runner-up: Dark Tapes

Best Short Film (Overall): Random
Best Short Film (0verall) Runner-up: Last Request

Best Short Film (Genre) Runner-up: Cassandra
Best Short Film (Genre): The Town Where Nobody Lives

Best Short Film (Non-Genre): Letters to Daniel: Awareness

Best Documentary: She Got Game
Best Documentary Runner-up: Who Did It? The Clue VCR Game

Best Music Video: Tell Me Why You Obsess Me
Best Music Video Runner-up: C.T.R.L.

Best Screenplay: Dark Tapes
Best Screenplay Runner-up: The Town Where Nobody Lives

Best Plot Development: Axiom
Best Plot Development Runner-up: Random

Best Character Development: Game Changers
Best Character Development Runner-up: Death After Pancakes

Best Director: True Design
Best Director Runner-up: Incumbent

The winners for the Imaginarium 2015 Film Festival and their respective categories are listed below:

Best Feature Overall: Paternity Leave
Best Feature Overall Runner-up: Rangers

Best Genre Feature: Rangers
Best Genre Feature Runner-up: Magnetic

Best Non-Genre Feature: Paternity Leave
Best Non-Genre Feature Runner-up: Redemption of Benjamin Black

Best Short Film Overall: Fast Zombies Suck
Best Short Film Overall Runner-up: Leah Not Leia

Best Short Film Genre: Fast Zombies Suck
Best Short Film Genre Runner-up: Tailypo

Best Short Film Non-Genre: Leah Not Leia
Best Short Film Non-Genre Runner-up: Forward Until Found

Best Documentary: #allweknowislame
Best Documentary Runner-up: Letters to Daniel: A One Woman Show

Best Direction: Magnetic
Best Direction Runner-up: Paternity Leave

Best Screenplay: Fast Zombies Suck
Best Screenplay Runner-up: Redemption of Benjamin Black

Best Plot Development: Rangers
Best Plot Development Runner-up: Magnetic

Best Character Development: Razor Days
Best Character Development Runner-up: Magnetic

Best Music Video: Glass Ceiling
Best Music Video Runner-up: Lord You’re Beautiful

The winners from the Imaginarium 2014 Film Festival and their respective categories are listed below:

Best Short Film (Non-Genre)
First Place: Guinea Pigs
Runner-up: America’s Got Superpowers

Best Short Film (Genre)
First Place: Paralyzed
Runner-up: The Living

Best Short Film Overall
First Place: Guinea Pigs
Runner-up: Paralyzed

Best Documentary
First Place: Science, Sex and the Ladies
Runner-up: Letters to Daniel

Best Character Development
First Place: Scenes from a Gay Marriage
Runner-up: Bunni

Best Plot Development
First Place: Paralyzed
Runner-up: Guinea Pigs

Best Screenplay
First Place: Guinea Pigs
Runner-up: Ten

Best Director
First Place: Science, Sex and the Ladies
Runner-up: Ten

Best Feature (Genre)
First Place: Bunni
Runner-up: Ten

Best Feature (Non-Genre)
First Place: More Scenes from a Gay Marriage
Runner-up: Scenes from A Gay Marriage

Best Feature Overall
First Place: More Scenes from A Gay Marriage
Runner-up: Bunni

Comments are closed, but trackbacks and pingbacks are open.